Next tournaments


DateVenue
11 AugustAmsterGammon 3-2-1, 2 Klaveren, Amsterdamamstergammon
10-16 AugustFirst Backgammon Festival - AACHEN (FLYER)

TD Arda Findikoglu

Marcus Reinhard, Jürgen Schettler

25 AugustStadshaven Brouwerij, Rotterdam, open 11:35 am
Jasper Watertor
8 SeptemberAmsterGammon 3-2-1, 2 Klaveren, Amsterdam
amstergammon
29 SeptemberStadshaven Brouwerij, Rotterdam, open 11:35 am
Jasper Watertor
13 OctoberAmsterGammon 3-2-1, 2 Klaveren, Amsterdam
amstergammon
27 OctoberStadshaven Brouwerij, Rotterdam, open 11:35 am
Jasper Watertor
3 november

NK - Nederlands Kampioenschap (DOC - Dutch Open Championship)

Stadshaven Brouwerij, Rotterdam






Results of special tournaments
9 & 10 March 2024
 HOLLAND Mokum Open 2024 - results 
amstergammon
26 May 2024
 Rotterdam OPEN  2024 - results 
Jasper Watertor
6 & 7 July 2024
 Amsterdam on The Beach 2024 - results 
Michael - Nardy
5 november
NK 2023 - Nederlands open Kampioenschap - results
Paulus, Ed, Nardy, Michael, Pim



Result of AmsterGammon 9 June, AG's 3-2-1 (13)

With 5 out of 6 Pim van Haastert (5.13)

4 wins for Ilja Tardijn (4.15), Arthuro Braacx (4.12), Paul van Koningshoven (4.12)


Winners Quarter Entry

QE1: Paul van Koningshoven, QE2: Pim van Haastert, QE3: Ed Baars


Winners with SoS (Six out of Six)


RG31-03-'24Paulus van Rooijen
RG28-01-'24JB Camelia Liriano
AG10-12-'23Nardy Pillards
AG08-10-'23Jamshid Kurdi
RG24-09-'23Ilja Tardijn (2)
AG10-09-'23John "Animal J" Jacobs
RG25-06-'23Jasper Watertor
AG11-06-'23Christian Sørensen
RG26-03-'23Ilja Tardijn
AG11-12-'22Hans Hofstede
AG 14-08-'22
Toon Van Herreweghen



Previous 🥇 winners 2023



WinnerRunner-Up
AG 3-2-1
10 December
Nardy Pillards 6/6
Marcel van Duivenbode 4/6
Jamshid Kurdi 4/6
Ilja Tardijn 4/6
AG 3-2-1
12 November
Ronald Weenink 5/6
Claudia Göhnert 5/6
AG 3-2-1
8 October
Jamshid Kurdi 6/6
John “Animal J” Jacobs 5/6
Paul van Koningshoven 5/6
Rogier van Gemert 5/6
AG 3-2-1
10 September
John “Animal J” Jacobs 6/6
Paul van Koningshoven 4/6
Claudia Göhnert 4/6
Rogier van Gemert 4/6
Peter van Rooij 4/6
Pim van Haastert 4/6
Ed Baars 4/6
AG 3-2-1
13 Augustus
Veit Netz 5/6
Paul van Koningshoven 5/6
Pim van Haastert 5/6
Sveta Mohr 5/6
Zandvoort2 July
Thomas Busch
Pim van Haastert
Michael Lewicki
AG 3-2-1
11 JuneChristian Sørensen 6/6
Cato Fordham 5/6
AG 3-2-1
14 MayArthuro Braacx 5/6
Jamshid Kurdi 5/6
Nico van der Meer 5/6
Michael Lewicki 5/6
AG 3-2-1
9 AprilEd Baars 5/6
John “Animal J” Jacobs 4/6
Ilja Tardijn 4/6
Rogier van Gemert 4/6
Paul van Koningshoven 4/6
Ronald Weeninck 4/6
Cato Fordham 4/6
Misja Alma 4/6
HmO - Expert12 MarchJohn “Animal J” Jacobs
Paul van Koningshoven
Ronald Weenink
HmO - Advanced12 March
Manolito Fafieanie
Robert Vledderman
AG 3-2-1
12 FebruaryPaul van Koningshoven 5/6
Jeroen Romme 5/6
AG 3-2-1
8 JanuaryRogier van Gemert 5/6
Ingo Mohr  5/6
Pim van Haastert 5/6


Previous 🥇 winners 2022



WinnerRunner-Up
AG 3-2-1
11 DecemberHans Hofstede 6/6Michael Lewicki 5/6
Paul van Koningshoven 5/6
Ronald Weenink 5/6
AG 3-2-1
13 NovemberMichael Lewicki 5/6
Jamshid Kurdi 5/6
Ilja Tardijn 5/6
Nardy Pillards 5/6
AG 3-2-1
9 OctoberPim van Haastert 5/6
Michael Lewicki 5/6
Paul van Dijke 5/6
AG 3-2-1
11 SeptemberMichael Lewicki 5/6
Paul van Koningshoven 5/6
Eric de Bouter 5/6
AG 3-2-114 AugustToon Van Herreweghe 6/6Pim van Haastert 5/6
Zandvoort10 JulyPim van Haastert 5/6
Paul van Dijke 5/6
AG12 JuneRogier van GemertIlja Tardijn
AG8 MayArthuro BraacxMedi 
AG10 AprilArthuro BraacxEd Baars
HmO - Expert13 MarchArthuro BraacxMichel Lamote
HmO - Advanced13 March
Ronald WeeninkAnn Maher
HmO - Beginner13 March
Damiano Mazuchi

AG13 FebruaryPaul van DijkeNardy Pillards
AG9 January(cancelled)
(cancelled)


Previous 🥇 winners 2021



WinnerRunner-up
19 DecemberEasy(cancelled)
(cancelled)
12 DecemberAGMichel LamoteNardy Pillards
28 NovemberRotterdam(cancelled)(cancelled)
14 NovemberAGRonald WeeninkCato Fordham
7 NovemberDutch open  Paul van Koningshoven Arthuro Braacx
31 OctoberRotterdamIlja TardijnCato Fordham
10 OctoberAGPaul van DijkePaul van Koningshoven
26 SeptemberRotterdamChristian SørensenIlja Tardijn
12 SeptemberAG ZandvoortUlco PiëtRogier van Gemert
29 AugustusRotterdam
Semjon Prygov
Arthuro Braacx
8 AugustAGIlja Tardijn
Nardy Pillards
25 JulyRotterdam
Ed Baars
Gelan Roder DEU
11 JulyAGPaul van Dijke
Eric de Bouter
27 JuneRotterdam
Arthuro Braacx
Paul van Koningshoven
13 JuneAGIlja Tardijn
Paul van Dijke